Technical Program Committee:

  • Hadi Afshar, QualComm
  • Ali Ahmadinia, Glasgow Caledonian University
  • Federico Angiolini, iNoCS/EPFL
  • Mohammad Arjomand, Penn State University
  • Nader Bagherzadeh, UC Irvine
  • Hyokyung Bahn, Ewha University
  • Amirali Baniasadi, University of Victoria
  • Lars Bauer, Karlsruhe Institute of Tech
  • Kiarash Bazargan, University of Minnesota
  • Mladen Berekovic, TU Braunschweig
  • Davide Bertozzi, University of Ferrara
  • Jalil Boukhobza, UBO, France
  • Eli Bozorgzadeh, UC Irvine
  • Yiran Chen, Penn State University
  • Yunji Chen, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Sorin Cotofana, TU Delft
  • Masoud Daneshtalab, KTH/UTU, Sweden/Finland
  • Peter Desnoyers, Northeastern University
  • Masoumeh Ebrahimi, KTH/UTU, Sweden/Finland
  • Kaoutar El-Maghraoui, IBM T. J. Watson
  • Gabriel Falcão, University of Coimbra
  • Dongrui Fan, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Mahdi Fazeli, Iran Univ of Science & Technology
  • Mike Ferdman, Stony Brook University
  • Masoud Hashempour, Synopsys
  • Andreas Herkersdorf, TU Munich
  • Ali Hurson, Missouri Univ of Science & Technology
  • Ghassem Jaberipur, Shahid Beheshti University
  • Myoungsoo Jung, Univ of Texas at Dallas
  • Gokul Kandiraju, IBM T. J. Watson
  • Kostas Katrinis, IBM
  • Farshad Khunjush, Shiraz University
  • Patrick Lee, Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Pejman Lotfi-Kamran, IPM
  • Gokhan Memik, Northwestern University
  • Kartik Mohanram, University of Pittsburgh
  • Smail Niar, University of Valenciennes
  • Sam Noh, Hongik University
  • David Novo, EPFL
  • Alex Orailoglu, UC San Diego
  • Ozcan Ozturk, Bilkent University
  • Massoud Pedram, Univ of Southern California
  • Amir-Mohammad Rahmani, UTU, Finland
  • Mohammad Sadoghi, IBM T. J. Watson
  • Saeed Safari, University of Tehran
  • Morteza SahebZamani, Amirkabir Univ of Tech
  • Mehdi Sedighi, Amirkabir Univ of Tech
  • Mihai Sima, University of Victoria
  • Dimitrios Soudris, National Tech Univ of Athens